SoulEclipse

20040630

Quizzes!! Yay! Go me!
Word for the moment: Castlevania (been playing this in GBA)
Japanese Word: Ichi (1)


Oh, before I could go to quizzes, there are some words I must say... I finally found what job Seji would be if he became a Ragnarok character, a Bard. Also, Castlevania inspired me about fighting moves I'm not gonna tell! ^_^!!

About the quiz below, I only used 1 name: SoulEclipse.



How to make a SoulEclipse
Ingredients:

1 part success

5 parts ambition

1 part instinct
Method:
Add to a cocktail shaker and mix vigorously. Add lovability to taste! Do not overindulge!


Username:


Personality cocktail
From Go-Quiz.com

Ooh! Seems so true.


SoulEclipse Highway
Dumpsville3
Bog of Eternal Marriage15
Hobotown63
Loony-Bin Lane103
Lake Love578
Please Drive Carefully
Username:

Where are you on the highway of life?

From Go-Quiz.com


uh-huh...

SStunning
OOrderly
UUnnatural
LLoving
EElitist
CCreepy
LLegendary
IIndustrious
PPlayful
SSkillful
EExciting

Name / Username:


Name Acronym Generator
From Go-Quiz.com

that was long....

My inner child is sixteen years old today

My inner child is sixteen years old!


Life's not fair! It's never been fair, but while
adults might just accept that, I know
something's gotta change. And it's gonna
change, just as soon as I become an adult and
get some power of my own.


How Old is Your Inner Child?
brought to you by Quizilla

Eh? I'm even younger than my inner child! Hmm...this kinda look like what happened to Ouiouf...

20040627

Hehe! ^_^
Word for the moment: Wired!
Japanese Word: Aoi (Blue)


This post was actually supposed to be a third post from yesterday but I didn’t have the time to write it down.

A note: the word for the moment came out from me when I was thinking of a substitute for weird. Now, it slowly became a signature for me.

Yesterday, after doing my post, my mom asked me to buy 3 small bottles of Sprite or 7-Up depending on the availability. That was because she was fond of putting those drinks into the barbecue. It brings up the flavor and it really works. So anyway, I totally knew that it was gonna rain. The thing is, I didn’t hurry up. As soon as I got to the store ran by my cousins, I bought 3 7-Ups while returning 3 empty bottles. Also, I gave away the info about kRO already having the Advanced 2nd Job sprites.

Soon, it rained. Drops fell but not too heavy and, well, I didn’t run. I was happily hopping my way back home (it was a subdivision so there aren’t too many crowds). I got home soaking wet. Of course, I returned the change and gave the bottles to my mom. Also, I knew I had to take a shower. I felt fresh even in the evening. Oh and I slept since noon until 4:00 pm completely skipping lunch. I woke with the same cousins in the room. lol

Oh and there was another thing I wanted to say since last night. Tails wa kawaii ^_^ !! I got this mini-video game from my mom and sis after coming back from taking my niece from the hospital. The game came with a Value Meal (or at least, it was the other way around). I gratefully ate my dinner and that was about 10:00 and soon played with Tails and his soccer game. I also liked the box so I decided to keep it! lol ^_^

20040626

Last Ni...er...Yesterday...
Word for the moment: What?
Japanese Word: Nani? (What?)


I forgot! Yesterday, we watched our Pep Rally. Well, most of the time, I was talking. I didn't even care about those speeches and stuff. Oh well.

We've seen our pep squad about a million times just to exaggerate. Most didn't bother watching them. At least the other school wasn't as boring. I'd like to see those female cheering squad anytime.

The Viva Girls were a different matter. Although I wasn't really liking it much, I was amused about the boy they picked up to dance in front. Hehe, as shy as they go. Oh and Soller was there. I wonder if Pertee got jealous. (LMAO).

But that isn't the real reason I am writing this. Wushu is fun when you see people do it. Those guys who did it are so good, I'd wanna sign up! I couldn't tell you the whole descript but I can assure you, if you were there, it's a must.
Hahahahahahahahahahahaha!
Word for the moment: Circuit
Japanese Word: Hikaru (Bright)


HAHAHAHAHAhahahahahahahahahahahuhuhuhuhu...(*LAUGHlaughsob*)...
I miss RO. Damn computer! *kicks computer* *repairs computer*...

Anyways, I updated my Skills Guide. It's now being shown in GameFAQs. It took me a while before I realized that my last update was incomplete. Meanwhile, I'm gonna update it later in pRO Players.

Also, as I should have written this a long time ago, I've got 3 new mp3s, once again from Wolf's Rain: OST 2. I now got Mouth on Fire, Hounds, and Rain of Blossoms. All three were instrumental. All I can say is, Mouth on Fire is annoying once you repeatedly play the darn song...

20040619

Overdue by 3 Days...
Word for the moment: Intriguing
Japanese Word: Omoshiroi (Interesting)


Darn my comp for having to start all over again! I couldn't even save/publish it. Oh well.

First week of school is fun! I have this strange taste of fun. Even if my teachers are strict, class terrors, I'd be seen with a smirk on my face and if I could, be LMAO, ROFLMAO or just plain lol. ^^

Meanwhile, the 3rd day was very different. It was the time I finally read the 2nd and 3rd volumes of Ragnarok: Into the Abyss. It gave me a very sudden, very deep effect in my day. It also gave me a conclusion to what I actually fear: Genocide, Homicide, Suicide, and other stuff that involves killing. The actual killing, mind you. If I didn't have that fear, I'd probably go to a death sentence by now. Where'd I got that idea? It was when the comics revealed the castle lord's plan to sacrifice children to revive King Surt. Damn it! Well, aside from that, Loki is so cool! He's got serious moves and he could kick some demon a**! I'd rather see him in anime, in a game (other than RPGs), or in a game cinematic! So aside from the looks and personality, people would look up to him with his abilities. Heh! It's as if he made Chaos look like a swordsman wannabe.

Finally, I created another (not so) original character based on many different characters. He is only about a week old since his creation date. His name is Koichiro, Seji. Seji is the type of a guy who seems to be having no problems at all. He's always laid back and calm wherever he goes. Even if there's a disaster, his mind seems to be out of reality. However, he actually does have a problem hidden deep inside. He strives to repair his family relationship but always end up getting helpless. With this, he decided not to move on in his life and tend to wander off elsewhere. (I should add other characters to lighten or thicken up the plot.) Meanwhile, getting out of the psychological side, he is very physically fit. I see him as a Kaworu look-alike (Evangelion) but is able to fight as if he were a Martial Artist. His strong points are his legs but he is still capable of handling strong punches. Combo's are his specialty in fighting. He is but rarely seen with those skills as, like written above, he is very calm. I usually see him as a cross-over of Kaworu, Arima Souichiro(Kareshi-Kanojo no Jijou), and Yoh(Shaman King).

Any comments, suggestions, or any other feedbacks, please write it in the flooble or tagboard.

20040612

SiegFRIED my pants off!
Phrase for the moment: Frequently Asked Questions
Japanese Word: Oogami (Wolf)


Yatta! I finally finished an RO Skill Guide and I sent it to GameFAQs. Hopefully it gets published! I've worked that guide for months! (But actually, the real update actually lasted for about 2 days or so). I've learned so many things with it as I research websites thoroughly. I hope people would like it when it gets published.

Besides that, my computer has been reformatted to a newer Windows version (now XP). This time, we have backup files which was really not a matter to me. I always put my files in drive D, never in C. There were, however, a LOT of installations to do. I'm thinking reinstalling MSN Messanger, Yahoo Messenger, Ragnarok Online, and Real One Player.

Meanwhile, I was able to download another mp3 from AnimeMP3s. It's "Cycle" from Wolf's Rain. It's a pretty cool music that goes well with a good mood on rainy days. And so was I in a good mood as the rain pours down. It goes very well with the rain. You should try and hear it sometime. Another one I download is "Beyond Me." It has a soothing tone into it. It was played mainly by a classical guitar (I think it is classical).

Last Monday, I wasn't able to post an update here but I did want to since I was able to watch Harry Potter: Prisoner of Azkaban. It was so DAMN GOOD but I was disappointed when I found that most of the things I expected were never seen. Oh well. It was still a pretty good movie, as well as one of the few I watch.

I kinda forgot what I was gonna say last Monday. All I remember was the one above as well as trying to put a dual personality in my update. Too bad I wasn't able to do that today. It would have been fun.

One thing I've noticed. Quizzes in quizilla popularly are a series of quizzes and are usually for girls only.